Parisa Abedi
Recreation Leader
Los Altos
Parisa Abedi Salary Overview
Parisa Abedi earned a total compensation of $2,523 as Recreation Leader at Los Altos (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $2,432 , and $91 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Altos.
Parisa Abedi’s total compensation was 49% lower than the average recreation leader salary in California, and 98% lower than the average pay at Los Altos .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Parisa Abedi |
| Job Title (formatted) | Recreation Leader |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Los Altos |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Altos (234 employees)
- Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School District (978 employees)
- Mountain View- Los Altos Union High (948 employees)
- Bullis Charter (147 employees)
- Los Altos Elementary School District (824 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Altos |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 234 |
| Average Salary | $132,617 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $2,432 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $91 |
| Total Pay | $2,432 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $2,523 |
Parisa Abedi Other Records
Co - Workers
Kathryn Krauss (2024)Police CaptainLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Bruke (2024)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Jessica Vernon (2024)Police CorporalLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Gabriel Engeland (2024)City ManagerLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Jonathan Maginot (2024)Assistant City ManagerLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Dyno Kam (2024)Police CorporalLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Aimee Major (2024)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Brian Jeffrey (2024)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Ledoux (2024)Police CaptainLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Aida Fairman (2024)Public Works DirectorLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
