Nathan Schmidt R.
Sergeant
Alameda County
Nathan Schmidt R. Salary Overview
Nathan Schmidt R. earned a total compensation of $245,885 as Sergeant at Alameda County (County) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $111,197 , plus $34,081 in overtime pay , and $85,415 in benefits , with $15,192 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Alameda County.
Nathan Schmidt R.’s total compensation was 26% lower than the average sergeant salary in California, but 133% higher than the average pay at Alameda County .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Nathan Schmidt R. |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sergeant |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Alameda County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Alameda County (10991 employees)
- Alameda Unified (1591 employees)
- Alameda County Office of Education (612 employees)
- The Academy of Alameda (93 employees)
- Alameda Health System (6210 employees)
- Alameda (1191 employees)
Employer
| Name | Alameda County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 9,303 |
| Average Salary | $105,550 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $111,197 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $34,081 |
| Other Pay | $15,192 |
| Benefits | $85,415 |
| Total Pay | $160,470 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $245,885 |
Nathan Schmidt R. Other Records
Co - Workers
Susan Muranishi Shirasawa (2011)County AdministratorAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Gregory James Ahern (2011)SheriffAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Richard Thomas Lucia (2011)UndersheriffAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Nancy O'malley E. (2011)District AttorneyAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
David G. Macdonald (2011)Dir, Info Technology DeptAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick O'connell J. (2011)Auditor-ControllerAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Charles Casey Nice (2011)Asst SheriffAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer Ann Chaffin (2011)PhysicianAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Brett Miller Keteles (2011)Asst SheriffAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
Diane Bellas Ahafia (2011)Public DefenderAlameda County |
View Pay Details |
