Mitchell Barry
Police Sergeant
Santa Clara
Mitchell Barry Salary Overview
Mitchell Barry earned a total compensation of $453,766.60 as Police Sergeant at Santa Clara (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $197,529 , plus $28,042.25 in overtime pay , and $152,119.27 in benefits , with $76,075.56 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2022, Mitchell Barry saw a base salary increase of 11.73% (+$20,739) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits increased by 35.57% (+$119,049.66) from 2021.
Mitchell Barry’s total compensation was 61% higher than the average police sergeant salary in California, and 187% higher than the average pay at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Mitchell Barry |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,653 |
| Average Salary | $158,187 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $197,529 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $28,042.25 |
| Other Pay | $76,075.56 |
| Benefits | $152,119.27 |
| Total Pay | $301,647.33 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $453,766.60 |
Mitchell Barry Other Records
Co - Workers
Deanna Santana (2022)City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Lington Gordon (2022)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Jesse Delgado (2022)TroubleshooterSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Emile Leduc (2022)Firefighter Ii HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Casey Potts (2022)Battalion ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Dawid Coetzee (2022)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Wahid Kazem (2022)Assistant Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ann Hatcher (2022)Assistant Director Electric UtilitySanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ruben Torres (2022)Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Michael Herscovitch (2022)Fire Captain HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
