Milton Bruner
District Attorney Investigator
Tehama County
Milton Bruner Salary Overview
Milton Bruner earned a total compensation of $26,297 as District Attorney Investigator at Tehama County (County) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $26,297 . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Tehama County.
In 2022, Milton Bruner saw a base salary increase of 2,218.96% (+$25,163) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2,218.96% (+$25,163) from 2022.
Milton Bruner’s total compensation was 88% lower than the average district attorney investigator salary in California, and 60% lower than the average pay at Tehama County .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Milton Bruner |
| Job Title | District Attorney Investigator I |
| Job Title (formatted) | District Attorney Investigator |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Tehama County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Tehama County (893 employees)
- Tehama County Department of Education (944 employees)
- Tehama County Office of Education (684 employees)
- Tehama County Superior Court (61 employees)
- Tehama County Mosquito and Vector Control (13 employees)
Employer
| Name | Tehama County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,117 |
| Average Salary | $65,153 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $26,297 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $26,297 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $26,297 |
Milton Bruner Other Records
Co - Workers
Brian Lair (2022)Physician/SurgeonTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Harrigan (2022)Court Executive Officer/Jury CommisionerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Robert Bakken (2022)LieutenantTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Matthew Rogers (2022)District AttorneyTehama County |
View Pay Details |
John Hinely (2022)Child Support CommisionerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Phillip Johnston (2022)Assistant SheriffTehama County |
View Pay Details |
James Simon (2022)Director Of Public WorksTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Jayme Bottke (2022)Executive Director Health ServicesTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Richard Muench (2022)Chief Probation OfficerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
David Hencratt (2022)Sheriff - ElectedTehama County |
View Pay Details |
