Michelle A Beasley
Airport Police Officer
Los Angeles
Michelle A Beasley Salary Overview
Michelle A Beasley earned a total compensation of $136,224 as Airport Police Officer at Los Angeles (City) during the 2014 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $84,446 , plus $25,865 in overtime pay , and $11,410 in benefits , with $14,502 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2014, Michelle A Beasley saw a base salary decrease of 5.05% (-$4,487) from 2013 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 3.56% (-$5,032) from 2013.
Michelle A Beasley’s total compensation was 21% lower than the average airport police officer salary in California, but 51% higher than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Michelle A Beasley |
| Job Title | Airport Police Officer III |
| Job Title (formatted) | Airport Police Officer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 45,853 |
| Average Salary | $90,479 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $84,446 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $25,865 |
| Other Pay | $14,502 |
| Benefits | $11,410 |
| Total Pay | $124,814 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $136,224 |
Michelle A Beasley Other Records
Co - Workers
Bent L Christiansen (2014)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Michael R Rubino (2014)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John M Betz (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
James B Mc Daniel (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John L Dwyer (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Edward B Royles (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Donn D Thompson (2014)FirefighterLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Joseph R Manlove (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Richard T Crowley (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David C Flinn (2014)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
