Michael Brandt
Sheriff's Detective Corporal
San Bernardino County
Michael Brandt Salary Overview
Michael Brandt earned a total compensation of $160,963 as Sheriff's Detective Corporal at San Bernardino County (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $83,156 , plus $11,002 in overtime pay , and $64,359 in benefits , with $2,446 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Bernardino County.
Michael Brandt’s total compensation was 41% lower than the average sheriff's detective/corporal salary in California, but 128% higher than the average pay at San Bernardino County .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Michael Brandt |
| Job Title | Sheriff's Detective/Corporal |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sheriff's Detective Corporal |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Bernardino County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Bernardino County (24884 employees)
- San Bernardino City Unified (9534 employees)
- San Bernardino County Office of Education (3778 employees)
- Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino-Santa Clarita (278 employees)
- Norton Science and Language Academy (123 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 22,409 |
| Average Salary | $70,494 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $83,156 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $11,002 |
| Other Pay | $2,446 |
| Benefits | $64,359 |
| Total Pay | $96,604 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $160,963 |
Michael Brandt Other Records
Co - Workers
John Mcmahon P (2013)Sheriff/coroner/public AdminSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Gregory C. Devereaux (2013)Chief Executive OfficerSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick Petre (2013)Director Arrowhead Reg Med CtrSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Larry Walker (2013)Elected Auditor Cntrlr Trs Tx CollSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Jean-Rene Basle (2013)Cont County CounselSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Nerissa Galang-feather V (2013)Cont F/T Lead Child PsychiatristSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Teresa Frausto (2013)Behavioral Health Med DirectorSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Gurmit Sekhon (2013)PsychiatristSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Mike Ramos (2013)Elective District AttorneySan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
Mark Hartwig A (2013)BG Co Fire ChiefSan Bernardino County |
View Pay Details |
