Mary Housel
City Librarian
Santa Maria
Mary Housel Salary Overview
Mary Housel earned a total compensation of $163,323 as City Librarian at Santa Maria (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $125,683 , and $24,931 in benefits , with $12,709 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Maria.
Mary Housel’s total compensation was 22% lower than the average city librarian salary in California, but 126% higher than the average pay at Santa Maria .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Mary Housel |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Librarian |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Santa Maria |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Maria (820 employees)
- Santa Maria-Bonita (2851 employees)
- Santa Maria Joint Union High (1581 employees)
- Family Partnership Charter (56 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Maria |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 660 |
| Average Salary | $72,276 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $125,683 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $12,709 |
| Benefits | $24,931 |
| Total Pay | $138,392 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $163,323 |
Mary Housel Other Records
Co - Workers
RICHARD HAYDON (2013)City ManagerSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
Gilbert Trujillo A (2013)City AttorneySanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
RICHARD G SWEET (2013)Director Of UtilitiesSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
RALPH W MARTIN (2013)Chief Of PoliceSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
DANIEL J ORR (2013)Fire ChiefSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
David Whitehead J (2013)Dir Of Public Works- City EngrSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
Rene Vis (2013)Dir Of Administrative ServicesSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
KENDALL GREENE (2013)Police Division CommanderSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Crakes (2013)Fire CaptainSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
Lawrence Appel W (2013)Dir of Community DevelopmentSanta Maria |
View Pay Details |
