Martin Mora
Fire Engineer
San Jose
Martin Mora Salary Overview
Martin Mora earned a total compensation of $399,012 as Fire Engineer at San Jose (City) during the 2019 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $132,160 , plus $93,637 in overtime pay , and $60,757 in benefits , with $3,471 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Jose.
In 2019, Martin Mora saw a base salary increase of 12.83% (+$15,028) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 11.10% (+$39,853) from 2018.
Martin Mora’s total compensation was 54% higher than the average fire engineer salary in California, and 197% higher than the average pay at San Jose .
Overview
| Year | 2019 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Martin Mora |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Engineer |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Jose |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Jose (8829 employees)
- San Jose Unified (4136 employees)
- East Side Union High (3112 employees)
- ACE Inspire Academy (123 employees)
- Downtown College Prep - Alum Rock (105 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Jose |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 8,552 |
| Average Salary | $134,311 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $132,160 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $93,637 |
| Other Pay | $3,471 |
| Benefits | $60,757 |
| Total Pay | $229,268 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $399,012 |
Martin Mora Other Records
Co - Workers
David Sykes (2019)City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer Maguire (2019)Assist City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Edgardo Garcia (2019)Chief of Police USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
John Doyle (2019)City Attorney USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Kimberly Walesh (2019)Deputy City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Shawny Williams (2019)Deputy Chief of PoliceSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
David Tindall (2019)Deputy Chief of PoliceSan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Angel Rios (2019)Deputy City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
James Ortbal (2019)Deputy City Manager USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Knopf (2019)Assist Police Chief USan Jose |
View Pay Details |
