Mark Snook
Sergeant
El Monte
Mark Snook Salary Overview
Mark Snook earned a total compensation of $276,342 as Sergeant at El Monte (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $103,828 , plus $36,698 in overtime pay , and $94,361 in benefits , with $41,455 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by El Monte.
In 2017, Mark Snook saw a base salary increase of 0.83% (+$854) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.71% (+$12,424) from 2016.
Mark Snookâs total compensation was 17% lower than the average sergeant salary in California, but 184% higher than the average pay at El Monte .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Mark Snook |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | El Monte |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- El Monte (552 employees)
- El Monte Union High (1648 employees)
- El Monte City (1549 employees)
- Mountain View Elementary (435 employees)
- South El Monte (163 employees)
Employer
| Name | El Monte |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 534 |
| Average Salary | $97,177 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $103,828 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $36,698 |
| Other Pay | $41,455 |
| Benefits | $94,361 |
| Total Pay | $181,981 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $276,342 |
Mark Snook Other Records
Co - Workers
Eric Walterscheid (2017)Officer/Bonus AssignmentEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Richard Luna (2017)SergeantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Benjamin Lowry (2017)LieutenantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Williams (2017)CaptainEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
David Reynoso (2017)Chief Of PoliceEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Minh Thai (2017)Economic Development DirectorEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Cano (2017)LieutenantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Eric Stanley (2017)LieutenantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
David Vautrin (2017)CaptainEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Jesus Gomez (2017)City ManagerEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
