Mark Handler
Planing Commissioner
La Habra
Mark Handler Salary Overview
Mark Handler earned a total compensation of $1,200 as Planing Commissioner at La Habra (City) during the 2012 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $1,200 . These figures are based on payroll data reported by La Habra.
In 2012, Mark Handler saw a base salary increase of 71.43% (+$500) from 2011 , while total pay and benefits increased by 71.43% (+$500) from 2011.
Mark Handler’s total compensation was 97% lower than the average salary at La Habra .
Overview
| Year | 2012 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Mark Handler |
| Job Title | PLANING COMMISSIONER |
| Job Title (formatted) | Planing Commissioner |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | La Habra |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- La Habra (552 employees)
- La Habra City Elementary (970 employees)
- La Habra Heights (65 employees)
- La Habra Heights County Water District (15 employees)
- Orange County (21019 employees)
- North Orange Community College District (4647 employees)
Employer
| Name | La Habra |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 624 |
| Average Salary | $40,457 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $1,200 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $1,200 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $1,200 |
Mark Handler Other Records
Co - Workers
Jose Quirarte R (2012)Police SergeantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
DONALD HANNAH (2012)City ManagerLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
James Sadro (2012)Dir Fin/admin SvcsLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Thom Coughran E (2012)Dir Of Public WorksLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey Swaim (2012)Police LieutenantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Sonoff W (2012)Police ChiefLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
George Johnstone S (2012)Police LieutenantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
James Tigner Iv (2012)Police SergeantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
DANNY C HENDERSON (2012)Police SergeantLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
Paul Mcphillips J (2012)Police CorporalLa Habra |
View Pay Details |
