Mark A Potts
Deputy Sheriff
Trinity County
Mark A Potts Salary Overview
Mark A Potts earned a total compensation of $132,348 as Deputy Sheriff at Trinity County (County) during the 2019 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $61,018 , plus $10,865 in overtime pay , and $41,579 in benefits , with $18,886 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Trinity County.
In 2019, Mark A Potts saw a base salary increase of 0.39% (+$239) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.71% (+$5,958) from 2018.
Mark A Potts’s total compensation was 43% lower than the average deputy sheriff salary in California, but 107% higher than the average pay at Trinity County .
Overview
| Year | 2019 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Mark A Potts |
| Job Title | Deputy Sheriff Ii |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Sheriff |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Trinity County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Trinity County (358 employees)
- Trinity County Resource and Water Conservation District (61 employees)
- Weaverville-Douglas City Parks and Recreation District (16 employees)
- Trinity County Superior Court (14 employees)
- Greater Hayfork Valley Park and Recreation District (8 employees)
- Weaverville Community Services District (5 employees)
- Shasta-Trinity School Insurance Group (4 employees)
Employer
| Name | Trinity County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 364 |
| Average Salary | $63,808 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $61,018 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $10,865 |
| Other Pay | $18,886 |
| Benefits | $41,579 |
| Total Pay | $90,769 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $132,348 |
Mark A Potts Other Records
Co - Workers
Richard C Tippett (2019)Dir Trnsport Bldg Dev PlngTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Timothy Carl Rogers (2019)Chief Prob. Offcr/collectionsTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Leticia Garza (2019)Hlth & Human Services DirectorTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Richard Kuhns (2019)County Administrative OfficerTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Bryan E Ward (2019)UndersheriffTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Nathanial S Trujillo (2019)Sheriff SergeantTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
William L Oliver (2019)Sheriff SergeantTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Joshua D Ford (2019)Sheriff SergeantTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Lance E Floerke (2019)Asst Chief Probation OfficerTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
Smith Connie L Cessna (2019)Director Of Behavioral HealthTrinity County |
View Pay Details |
