Marco MacIas
Parks Maintenance Lead Worker
Mammoth Lakes
Marco MacIas Salary Overview
Marco MacIas earned a total compensation of $66,593.45 as Parks Maintenance Lead Worker at Mammoth Lakes (City) during the 2020 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $40,727 , plus $2,163 in overtime pay , and $4,233 in benefits , with $11,429 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Mammoth Lakes.
In 2020, Marco MacIas saw a base salary decrease of 3.22% (-$1,354) from 2019 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 18.04% (-$14,661.78) from 2019.
Marco MacIas’s total compensation was 13% lower than the average salary at Mammoth Lakes .
Overview
| Year | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Marco MacIas |
| Job Title (formatted) | Parks Maintenance Lead Worker |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Mammoth Lakes |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Mammoth Lakes (218 employees)
- Mammoth Unified (222 employees)
- Mammoth Lakes Fire Protection District (67 employees)
- Mammoth Lakes Mosquito Abatement District (4 employees)
- Southern Mono Health Care District (594 employees)
- Mono County (369 employees)
Employer
| Name | Mammoth Lakes |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 150 |
| Average Salary | $76,369 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $40,727 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $2,163 |
| Other Pay | $11,429 |
| Benefits | $4,233 |
| Total Pay | $54,319 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $66,593.45 |
Marco MacIas Other Records
Co - Workers
Allan Davis (2020)Police ChiefMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Holler (2020)Town ManagerMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Eric Hugelman (2020)Police LieutenantMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Sandra Moberly (2020)Community & Economic Development DirectorMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Jason Heilman (2020)Police SergeantMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Vetter (2020)Police SergeantMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Robert Patterson (2020)Administrative Services/Finance DirectorMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Casabian (2020)Police SergeantMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Hansen (2020)Police OfficerMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
Grady Dutton (2020)Aiport & Special Projects ManagerMammoth Lakes |
View Pay Details |
