MARCELO ALTWER
Police Officer
San Mateo
MARCELO ALTWER Salary Overview
MARCELO ALTWER earned a total compensation of $186,159 as Police Officer at San Mateo (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $95,056 , plus $6,728 in overtime pay , and $56,308 in benefits , with $28,067 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Mateo.
MARCELO ALTWER’s total compensation was 4% lower than the average police officer salary in California, but 123% higher than the average pay at San Mateo .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | MARCELO ALTWER |
| Job Title | POLICE OFFICER |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Officer |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Mateo |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Mateo (911 employees)
- San Mateo Union High (2173 employees)
- San Mateo County Office of Education (505 employees)
- San Mateo County (7824 employees)
- San Mateo Community College District (3470 employees)
- San Mateo County Transit District (1134 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Mateo |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 922 |
| Average Salary | $83,388 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $95,056 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $6,728 |
| Other Pay | $28,067 |
| Benefits | $56,308 |
| Total Pay | $129,851 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $186,159 |
MARCELO ALTWER Other Records
Co - Workers
DANIEL BELVILLE (2011)Fire ChiefSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
SUSAN MANHEIMER (2011)Chief Of PoliceSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
CALVIN EITEL (2011)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
SUSAN LOFTUS (2011)City ManagerSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
MICHAEL CALLAGY (2011)Deputy Police Chief/ltdSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
GREGORY CAMPBELL (2011)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
LARRY PATTERSON (2011)Director Of Public WorksSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
KEVIN MC CULLOUGH (2011)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
DAVID CULVER (2011)Finance DirectorSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
ANTHONY CAMPANA (2011)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
