Manuel Pineda
Chief Electric Utility Officer
Santa Clara
Manuel Pineda Salary Overview
Manuel Pineda earned a total compensation of $534,996.43 as Chief Electric Utility Officer at Santa Clara (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $388,419 , and $125,397.26 in benefits , with $21,179.22 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2022, Manuel Pineda saw a base salary increase of 4.70% (+$17,423) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.15% (+$21,337.96) from 2021.
Manuel Pineda’s total compensation was 238% higher than the average salary at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Manuel Pineda |
| Job Title (formatted) | Chief Electric Utility Officer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,653 |
| Average Salary | $158,187 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $388,419 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $21,179.22 |
| Benefits | $125,397.26 |
| Total Pay | $409,599.17 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $534,996.43 |
Manuel Pineda Other Records
Co - Workers
Deanna Santana (2022)City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Lington Gordon (2022)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Jesse Delgado (2022)TroubleshooterSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Emile Leduc (2022)Firefighter Ii HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Casey Potts (2022)Battalion ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Dawid Coetzee (2022)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Wahid Kazem (2022)Assistant Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ann Hatcher (2022)Assistant Director Electric UtilitySanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Ruben Torres (2022)Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Michael Herscovitch (2022)Fire Captain HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
