Manuel AHernandez
Recreation & Community Services Director
Los Altos
Manuel AHernandez Salary Overview
Manuel AHernandez earned a total compensation of $207,172 as Recreation & Community Services Director at Los Altos (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $163,628 , and $36,976 in benefits , with $6,568 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Altos.
In 2017, Manuel AHernandez saw a base salary increase of 7.49% (+$11,406) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 7.76% (+$14,916) from 2016.
Manuel AHernandez’s total compensation was 163% higher than the average salary at Los Altos .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Manuel AHernandez |
| Job Title (formatted) | Recreation & Community Services Director |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Altos |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Altos (234 employees)
- Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School District (978 employees)
- Mountain View- Los Altos Union High (948 employees)
- Bullis Charter (147 employees)
- Los Altos Elementary School District (824 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Altos |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 225 |
| Average Salary | $78,744 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $163,628 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $6,568 |
| Benefits | $36,976 |
| Total Pay | $170,196 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $207,172 |
Manuel AHernandez Other Records
Co - Workers
Ryan Langone (2017)Police AgentLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Andrew Galea (2017)Police ChiefLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Austin Jordan (2017)City ManagerLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Scott McCrossin (2017)Police CaptainLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Susanna H Chan (2017)Public Works DirectorLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Jo Logan (2017)Assistant City ManagerLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Burke (2017)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Jon M Biggs (2017)Community Development DirectorLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Steven Spillman (2017)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
Brian Jeffrey (2017)Police SergeantLos Altos |
View Pay Details |
