Lisette E Adams
Sheriff's Captain
San Francisco
Lisette E Adams Salary Overview
Lisette E Adams earned a total compensation of $232,578 as Sheriff's Captain at San Francisco (County) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $149,290 , plus $25,839 in overtime pay , and $44,657 in benefits , with $12,793 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
Lisette E Adams’s total compensation was 38% lower than the average sheriff's captain salary in California, but 129% higher than the average pay at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Lisette E Adams |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sheriff's Captain |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 37,606 |
| Average Salary | $101,449 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $149,290 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $25,839 |
| Other Pay | $12,793 |
| Benefits | $44,657 |
| Total Pay | $187,922 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $232,578 |
Lisette E Adams Other Records
Co - Workers
Gregory P Suhr (2013)Chief Of PoliceSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Joanne M Hayes-White (2013)Chief, Fire DepartmentSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Samson Lai (2013)Battalion Chief, Fire SuppressSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Ellen G Moffatt (2013)Asst Med ExaminerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Robert L Shaw (2013)Dep Dir for Investments, RetSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David L Franklin (2013)Asst Chf of DeptSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Harlan L Kelly-Jr (2013)Executive Contract EmployeeSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
John L Martin (2013)Dept Head VSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Edward D Reiskin (2013)Gen Mgr, Public Trnsp DeptSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Thomas A Siragusa (2013)Asst Chf of DeptSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
