Larry Williams
Sr Code Enforcement Officer
Apple Valley
Larry Williams Salary Overview
Larry Williams earned a total compensation of $59,435.99 as Sr Code Enforcement Officer at Apple Valley (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $30,608 , and $6,148 in benefits , with $14,199 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Apple Valley.
In 2022, Larry Williams saw a base salary decrease of 61.34% (-$48,555) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 34.53% (-$31,345.73) from 2021.
Larry Williams’s total compensation was 52% lower than the average sr code enforcement officer salary in California, but 39% higher than the average pay at Apple Valley .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Larry Williams |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sr Code Enforcement Officer |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Apple Valley |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Apple Valley (345 employees)
- Apple Valley Unified (2710 employees)
- Academy for Academic Excellence (251 employees)
- Apple Valley Fire Protection District (65 employees)
- Apple Valley Foothill County Water District (3 employees)
Employer
| Name | Apple Valley |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 268 |
| Average Salary | $42,785 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $30,608 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $14,199 |
| Benefits | $6,148 |
| Total Pay | $44,807 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $59,435.99 |
Larry Williams Other Records
Co - Workers
Douglas Robertson (2022)Town ManagerApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Orlando Acevedo (2022)Asst Town ManagerApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Lavonda Pearson (2022)Director Of Government ServicesApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Sydnie Harris (2022)Director Of FinanceApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Gina Whiteside (2022)Director Of Animal ServicesApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Guy Eisenbrey Jr (2022)Dir Of Municipal ServicesApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Brandon Cales (2022)Innovation And Tech OfficerApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
David Coleman (2022)Director Of Parks & RecApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Alcayaga (2022)Planning ManagerApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
Julia Ryan (2022)Special Projects ManagerApple Valley |
View Pay Details |
