Larry Patterson
City Manager
San Mateo
Larry Patterson Salary Overview
Larry Patterson earned a total compensation of $335,892 as City Manager at San Mateo (City) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $255,938 , and $75,453 in benefits , with $4,500 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Mateo.
In 2018, Larry Patterson saw a base salary increase of 0.76% (+$1,920) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 1.74% (+$5,745) from 2017.
Larry Patterson’s total compensation was 9% lower than the average city manager salary in California, but 254% higher than the average pay at San Mateo .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Larry Patterson |
| Job Title (formatted) | City Manager |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | San Mateo |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Mateo (911 employees)
- San Mateo Union High (2173 employees)
- San Mateo County Office of Education (505 employees)
- San Mateo County (7824 employees)
- San Mateo Community College District (3470 employees)
- San Mateo County Transit District (1134 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Mateo |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,103 |
| Average Salary | $94,882 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $255,938 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $4,500 |
| Benefits | $75,453 |
| Total Pay | $260,438 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $335,892 |
Larry Patterson Other Records
Co - Workers
Paul Henretty (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Steven Stanovcak (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Anthony Campana (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Calvin Eitel (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Jerry Neves (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Susan Manheimer (2018)Chief Of PoliceSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Campbell (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
John Healy (2018)Fire ChiefSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Mc Cullough (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Brad Olson (2018)Fire CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
