Kevin Cole
Project Manager Recreation Supervisor
Twentynine Palms
Kevin Cole Salary Overview
Kevin Cole earned a total compensation of $84,159 as Project Manager Recreation Supervisor at Twentynine Palms (City) during the 2014 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $57,077 , and $27,082 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Twentynine Palms.
In 2014, Kevin Cole total pay and benefits decreased by 8.49% (-$7,812) from 2013.
Kevin Cole’s total compensation was 134% higher than the average salary at Twentynine Palms .
Overview
| Year | 2014 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Kevin Cole |
| Job Title | Project Manager/Recreation Supervisor |
| Job Title (formatted) | Project Manager Recreation Supervisor |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Twentynine Palms |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Twentynine Palms (82 employees)
- Morongo Unified (1588 employees)
- Twentynine Palms County Water District (38 employees)
- Twentynine Palms Cemetery District (2 employees)
- San Bernardino County (24884 employees)
- San Bernardino County Office of Education (3778 employees)
Employer
| Name | Twentynine Palms |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 77 |
| Average Salary | $36,021 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $57,077 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $27,082 |
| Total Pay | $57,077 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $84,159 |
Kevin Cole Other Records
Co - Workers
Joseph Guzzetta (2014)City ManagerTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Randolph Councell (2014)Community Services DirectorTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Ronald Peck (2014)Finance DirectorTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Jose Nieves (2014)Public Works SuperintendentTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
James Bowden (2014)Acting City ManagerTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Cynthia Villescas (2014)City ClerkTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Noel Perdue (2014)Field SupervisorTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Richard Boyd (2014)Animal Control SupervisorTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
Jacqueline Palmer (2014)Deputy City ClerkTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
William Sherwood II (2014)Maintenance SupervisorTwentynine Palms |
View Pay Details |
