JOSEPH E TIESO
Fire Captain
Santa Barbara
JOSEPH E TIESO Salary Overview
JOSEPH E TIESO earned a total compensation of $239,664 as Fire Captain at Santa Barbara (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $99,922 , plus $77,866 in overtime pay , and $60,496 in benefits , with $1,380 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Barbara.
JOSEPH E TIESO’s total compensation was 17% lower than the average fire captain salary in California, but 295% higher than the average pay at Santa Barbara .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | JOSEPH E TIESO |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Captain |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Santa Barbara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Barbara (1836 employees)
- Santa Barbara Unified (2957 employees)
- Hollister Elementary (919 employees)
- Peabody Charter (112 employees)
- Adelante Charter (49 employees)
- Santa Barbara County (5283 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Barbara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 2,013 |
| Average Salary | $60,711 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $99,922 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $77,866 |
| Other Pay | $1,380 |
| Benefits | $60,496 |
| Total Pay | $179,168 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $239,664 |
JOSEPH E TIESO Other Records
Co - Workers
STEPHEN P WILEY (2013)City AttorneySanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
CAMERINO SANCHEZ (2013)Police ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
JAMES L ARMSTRONG (2013)City Admin/clerk/treasurerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
FRANCIS M MANNIX (2013)Deputy Police ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
LEE C WALDRON (2013)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
JAMES W ELLA (2013)Police SergeantSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
ROBERT J MERCADO (2013)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
MARCELO A LOPEZ (2013)Assistant City AdministratorSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
WILLIAM A RODORACIO (2013)Fire CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
GILBERT TORRES (2013)Police CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
