Jose Torres
Detention Officer
Los Angeles
Jose Torres Salary Overview
Jose Torres earned a total compensation of $109,627.16 as Detention Officer at Los Angeles (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $70,037 , plus $1,444.28 in overtime pay , and $35,638 in benefits , with $2,507.25 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
Jose Torres’s total compensation was 3% higher than the average detention officer salary in California, but 13% lower than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jose Torres |
| Job Title (formatted) | Detention Officer |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 66,259 |
| Average Salary | $126,515 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $70,037 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,444.28 |
| Other Pay | $2,507.25 |
| Benefits | $35,638 |
| Total Pay | $73,989.16 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $109,627.16 |
Jose Torres Other Records
Co - Workers
Charles Boswell (2021)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Keston Abe (2021)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Dwyer (2021)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kenneth McCrank II (2021)Load DispatcherLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Jason Getchius (2021)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn (2021)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Amilcar Aguilar (2021)FirefighterLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Dimitrius Lynch (2021)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Rudd (2021)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
James Morlock (2021)Apparatus OperatorLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
