Jose Perez
Maintenance Worker
Scotts Valley
Jose Perez Salary Overview
Jose Perez earned a total compensation of $136,049.37 as Maintenance Worker at Scotts Valley (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $65,385 , plus $9,673 in overtime pay , and $38,981 in benefits , with $8,670 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Scotts Valley.
In 2024, Jose Perez saw a base salary increase of 50.76% (+$22,016) from 2023 , while total pay and benefits increased by 66.96% (+$54,563.96) from 2023.
Jose Perez’s total compensation was 55% higher than the average maintenance worker salary in California, and 15% higher than the average pay at Scotts Valley .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jose Perez |
| Job Title | Maintenance Worker Iii |
| Job Title (formatted) | Maintenance Worker |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Scotts Valley |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Scotts Valley (101 employees)
- Scotts Valley Unified (201 employees)
- Scotts Valley Fire Protection District (57 employees)
- Scotts Valley Water District (24 employees)
- Santa Cruz County Animal Shelter (3321 employees)
- Santa Cruz County (3321 employees)
Employer
| Name | Scotts Valley |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 101 |
| Average Salary | $118,192 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $65,385 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $9,673 |
| Other Pay | $8,670 |
| Benefits | $38,981 |
| Total Pay | $83,728 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $136,049.37 |
Jose Perez Other Records
Co - Workers
Stephen Walpole (2024)Police ChiefScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Mali Lagoe (2024)City ManagerScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Jayson Rutherford (2024)CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Taylor Bateman (2024)Community Development DirectorScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Scott Garner (2024)CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Galli (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Sjon Tol (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Meredith Roberts (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Stephanie Hill (2024)Administrative Services DirectorScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Pascale Drozek (2024)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
