John Terry
Police Sergeant
Santa Clara
John Terry Salary Overview
John Terry earned a total compensation of $515,679.15 as Police Sergeant at Santa Clara (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $216,042 , plus $33,795.59 in overtime pay , and $186,884.71 in benefits , with $78,956.34 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2024, John Terry saw a base salary increase of 5.00% (+$10,288) from 2023 , while total pay and benefits increased by 4.47% (+$22,050.59) from 2023.
John Terry’s total compensation was 83% higher than the average police sergeant salary in California, and 200% higher than the average pay at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | John Terry |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 1,765 |
| Average Salary | $171,965 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $216,042 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $33,795.59 |
| Other Pay | $78,956.34 |
| Benefits | $186,884.71 |
| Total Pay | $328,794.44 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $515,679.15 |
John Terry Other Records
Co - Workers
Patrick Nikolai (2024)Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Lington Gordon (2024)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Jesse Delgado (2024)TroubleshooterSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Dawid Coetzee (2024)Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Robert Contreras (2024)Battalion Chief HoursSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Wahid Kazem (2024)Assistant Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Leon Alcantar (2024)Electric Utility Electrician TechnicianSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Antonio Ochoa (2024)Senior Electric Crew ForepersonSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Nathan Richmond (2024)Journey LineworkerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Brandon Quijada (2024)Service Coordinator-InspectorSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
