John Bacon
Transmission & Distrib Dist Su
Los Angeles
John Bacon Salary Overview
John Bacon earned a total compensation of $384,512.97 as Transmission & Distrib Dist Su at Los Angeles (City) during the 2020 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $198,032 , plus $126,581.67 in overtime pay , and $41,146.44 in benefits , with $18,751.94 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
John Bacon’s total compensation was 198% higher than the average salary at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | John Bacon |
| Job Title (formatted) | Transmission & Distrib Dist Su |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 65,943 |
| Average Salary | $129,164 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $198,032 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $126,581.67 |
| Other Pay | $18,751.94 |
| Benefits | $41,146.44 |
| Total Pay | $343,366.53 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $384,512.97 |
John Bacon Other Records
Co - Workers
Charles Boswell (2020)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Dwyer (2020)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Flinn (2020)Chief Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Rudd (2020)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Melford Beard (2020)Fire Battalion ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Jason Powell (2020)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Sharon Tso (2020)Chief Legislative AnalystLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Milton Quintana (2020)Fire CaptainLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
John Betz (2020)Port PilotLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Jason Hing (2020)Fire Battalion ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
