Jesse Wooton
F Fgh Prmdc . EMT
Palo Alto
Jesse Wooton Salary Overview
Jesse Wooton earned a total compensation of $269,399 as F Fgh Prmdc . EMT at Palo Alto (City) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $125,880 , plus $44,157 in overtime pay , and $94,414 in benefits , with $4,948 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palo Alto.
In 2018, Jesse Wooton saw a base salary increase of 2.57% (+$3,154) from 2017 , while total pay and benefits increased by 5.42% (+$13,860) from 2017.
Jesse Wooton’s total compensation was 14% lower than the average f fgh prmdc-. emt salary in California, but 115% higher than the average pay at Palo Alto .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jesse Wooton |
| Job Title | F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT |
| Job Title (formatted) | F Fgh Prmdc . EMT |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Palo Alto |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palo Alto (1314 employees)
- Palo Alto Unified (2585 employees)
- East Palo Alto (110 employees)
- East Palo Alto Sanitary District (San Mateo) (6 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- San Jose (8829 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palo Alto |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,439 |
| Average Salary | $125,030 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $125,880 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $44,157 |
| Other Pay | $4,948 |
| Benefits | $94,414 |
| Total Pay | $174,985 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $269,399 |
Jesse Wooton Other Records
Co - Workers
James Keene (2018)City ManagerPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Molly Stump (2018)City AttorneyPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Bobby Davis (2018)Battalion Chief - Shift/EPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Edward Shikada (2018)Acm/utl GmPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Stoddard (2018)Battalion Chief - Shift/EPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Patricia Lum (2018)Assistant Police ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
John Parks (2018)Fire Inspector EMTPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Chong In Lee (2018)Police Sgt/Adv-BilingualPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Eric Nickel (2018)Fire ChiefPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
Andrew Binder (2018)Police Captain-AdvPalo Alto |
View Pay Details |
