Jesse Salinas
Principal Management Analyst
Yolo County
Jesse Salinas Salary Overview
Jesse Salinas earned a total compensation of $130,817 as Principal Management Analyst at Yolo County (County) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $104,517 , and $24,738 in benefits , with $1,562 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yolo County.
Jesse Salinas’s total compensation was 26% lower than the average principal management analyst salary in California, but 75% higher than the average pay at Yolo County .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jesse Salinas |
| Job Title (formatted) | Principal Management Analyst |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Yolo County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yolo County (2155 employees)
- Yolo County Office of Education (406 employees)
- Yolo County Superior Court (121 employees)
- Sacramento-Yolo Mosquito and Vector Control District (110 employees)
- Yolo County Communications Emergency Services Agency (52 employees)
- Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District (31 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yolo County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,576 |
| Average Salary | $74,913 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $104,517 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $1,562 |
| Benefits | $24,738 |
| Total Pay | $106,079 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $130,817 |
Jesse Salinas Other Records
Co - Workers
Edward Prieto (2011)Sheriff-CoronerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Robyn Drivon (2011)County CounselYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Rosi (2011)Psychiatrist-Children'sYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Arturo Villamor (2011)Psychiatrist-Med. DirectorYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick Blacklock (2011)County AdministratorYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Jeffery Reisig (2011)District AttorneyYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Tracie Olson (2011)Public DefenderYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Lopez (2011)Undersheriff-CoronerYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Mark Jones (2011)Director Of Child Support ServYolo County |
View Pay Details |
Allison Zuvela (2011)Chief Deputy Public DefenderYolo County |
View Pay Details |
