Jennifer Cha
Senior Management Analyst
San Diego
Jennifer Cha Salary Overview
Jennifer Cha earned a total compensation of $98,725 as Senior Management Analyst at San Diego (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $77,203 , plus $1,115 in overtime pay , and $21,154 in benefits , with $-747 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Diego.
In 2021, Jennifer Cha saw a base salary increase of 7.12% (+$5,134) from 2020 , while total pay and benefits increased by 9.20% (+$8,319) from 2020.
Jennifer Cha’s total compensation was 39% lower than the average senior management analyst salary in California, and 22% lower than the average pay at San Diego .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jennifer Cha |
| Job Title (formatted) | Senior Management Analyst |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Diego |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Diego (14570 employees)
- San Diego Unified (18672 employees)
- Poway Unified (7977 employees)
- High Tech High (828 employees)
- San Diego Cooperative Charter (187 employees)
- San Diego County (23514 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Diego |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 12,305 |
| Average Salary | $126,187 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $77,203 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,115 |
| Other Pay | $-747 |
| Benefits | $21,154 |
| Total Pay | $77,571 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $98,725 |
Jennifer Cha Other Records
Co - Workers
Mara W Elliott (2021)City AttorneySan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Todd R Gloria (2021)MayorSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Elizabeth A Crisafi (2021)Investment OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Terence G Charlot (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Andrea H Tevlin (2021)Independent Budget AnalystSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Joseph G Scuri (2021)Fire Battalion ChiefSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Thomas G Underwood (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Michael T Wallace (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Bernie T Colon (2021)Police OfficerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
Eric B Dunnick (2021)Fire EngineerSan Diego |
View Pay Details |
