Jason Mc Cartney
Police Officer
San Mateo
Jason Mc Cartney Salary Overview
Jason Mc Cartney earned a total compensation of $372,782.13 as Police Officer at San Mateo (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $131,784 , plus $70,265 in overtime pay , and $70,801 in benefits , with $31,430 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Mateo.
In 2023, Jason Mc Cartney saw a base salary decrease of 5.46% (-$7,616) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 5.82% (+$20,504.08) from 2022.
Jason Mc Cartney’s total compensation was 92% higher than the average police officer salary in California, and 246% higher than the average pay at San Mateo .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jason Mc Cartney |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Officer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Mateo |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Mateo (911 employees)
- San Mateo Union High (2173 employees)
- San Mateo County Office of Education (505 employees)
- San Mateo County (7824 employees)
- San Mateo Community College District (3470 employees)
- San Mateo County Transit District (1134 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Mateo |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 911 |
| Average Salary | $107,687 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $131,784 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $70,265 |
| Other Pay | $31,430 |
| Benefits | $70,801 |
| Total Pay | $233,479 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $372,782.13 |
Jason Mc Cartney Other Records
Co - Workers
David Peruzzaro (2023)Police CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Edmund Barberini (2023)Chief Of PoliceSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Edward Han (2023)Police SergeantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Matthew Lethin (2023)Police CaptainSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Matthew Earnshaw (2023)Police LieutenantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Craig Collom (2023)Police SergeantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Phoenix O'Rourke (2023)Police SergeantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Paul Pak (2023)Police SergeantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Glen Teixeira (2023)Police LieutenantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
Kurt Rodenspiel (2023)Police SergeantSan Mateo |
View Pay Details |
