Jason Barnes
Sergeant
San Ramon
Jason Barnes Salary Overview
Jason Barnes earned a total compensation of $225,029 as Sergeant at San Ramon (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $128,767 , plus $24,735 in overtime pay , and $60,801 in benefits , with $10,725 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Ramon.
In 2017, Jason Barnes saw a base salary increase of 12.29% (+$14,091) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 3.25% (-$7,551) from 2016.
Jason Barnes’s total compensation was 32% lower than the average sergeant salary in California, but 234% higher than the average pay at San Ramon .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jason Barnes |
| Job Title | SERGEANT |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Ramon |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Ramon (582 employees)
- San Ramon Valley Fire Protection (229 employees)
- Dublin San Ramon Services District (141 employees)
- Dublin San Ramon Service District (131 employees)
- Contra Costa County (12159 employees)
- Contra Costa Community College District (4147 employees)
- Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District (2484 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Ramon |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 585 |
| Average Salary | $67,354 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $128,767 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $24,735 |
| Other Pay | $10,725 |
| Benefits | $60,801 |
| Total Pay | $164,227 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $225,029 |
Jason Barnes Other Records
Co - Workers
Joseph Gorton (2017)City ManagerSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Maria Fierner (2017)DirectorSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Nathan Jones (2017)SergeantSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Eva Howard (2017)DirectorSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Daniel Pratt (2017)DirectorSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Craig Stevens (2017)CaptainSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Mark Gunning (2017)CorporalSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Deborah Chamberlain (2017)DirectorSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Terrence Reeder (2017)LieutenantSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
Michael Boehrer (2017)LieutenantSan Ramon |
View Pay Details |
