Jana Walker
Teacher Title One
Tehachapi Unified
Jana Walker Salary Overview
Jana Walker earned a total compensation of $109,531.81 as Teacher Title One at Tehachapi Unified (School District) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $74,470 , and $22,260.61 in benefits , with $12,801.20 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Tehachapi Unified.
Jana Walker’s total compensation was 208% higher than the average salary at Tehachapi Unified .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jana Walker |
| Job Title | TEACHER - TITLE ONE |
| Job Title (formatted) | Teacher Title One |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Tehachapi Unified |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Tehachapi Unified (926 employees)
- Tehachapi Unified School District (852 employees)
- EPIC de Cesar Chavez (189 employees)
- Tehachapi Valley Healthcare District (251 employees)
- Tehachapi (99 employees)
Employer
| Name | Tehachapi Unified |
|---|---|
| Category | School District |
| County | Kern County |
| Employees Number | 839 |
| Average Salary | $35,592 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $74,470 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $12,801.20 |
| Benefits | $22,260.61 |
| Total Pay | $87,271.20 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $109,531.81 |
Jana Walker Other Records
Co - Workers
Susan Andreas-Bervel (2016)SuperintendentTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Regina Green (2016)Chief Curr/instructionTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Michael Heitman (2016)Principal/thsTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Timothy Beard (2016)Director/personnelTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Paul Kaminski (2016)Principal/jmsTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Traci Minjares (2016)Principal/cummings ValleyTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Cheri Belcoe (2016)Principal/tompkinsTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Dennis Ferrell (2016)Director Of ProgramsTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Thomas Gilbert (2016)Director Of MotTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
Steve Bsharah (2016)Principal/monroeTehachapi Unified |
View Pay Details |
