Jack Ciulla
Chief Technology Innovations Officer
Santa Ana
Jack Ciulla Salary Overview
Jack Ciulla earned a total compensation of $354,530.30 as Chief Technology Innovations Officer at Santa Ana (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $218,980 , and $73,828.59 in benefits , with $28,464.40 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Ana.
In 2024, Jack Ciulla saw a base salary increase of 3.06% (+$6,494) from 2023 , while total pay and benefits increased by 25.36% (+$71,716.02) from 2023.
Jack Ciulla’s total compensation was 195% higher than the average salary at Santa Ana .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Jack Ciulla |
| Job Title | Chief Technology Innovations Officer (Em) |
| Job Title (formatted) | Chief Technology Innovations Officer |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Ana |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Ana (1934 employees)
- Santa Ana Unified (7917 employees)
- OCSA (555 employees)
- El Sol Santa Ana Science and Arts Academy (172 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Ana |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 1,934 |
| Average Salary | $120,044 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $218,980 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $28,464.40 |
| Benefits | $73,828.59 |
| Total Pay | $247,445.08 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $354,530.30 |
Jack Ciulla Other Records
Co - Workers
Enrique Esparza (2024)Police CaptainSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Robert Rodriguez (2024)Police ChiefSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Jose de Jesus Gonzalez (2024)Police CaptainSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Kristine A. Frost (2024)City ManagerSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Rashad D. Wilson (2024)Police OfficerSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Richard Weber (2024)Police LieutenantSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Charles T. Elms (2024)Police CaptainSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Stephen C. Hahm (2024)Police OfficerSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Mathew A. Sorenson (2024)Police LieutenantSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
Gilbert Hernandez (2024)Police LieutenantSanta Ana |
View Pay Details |
