Isaac Whippy
Senior Government Accountant
Fort Bragg
Isaac Whippy Salary Overview
Isaac Whippy earned a total compensation of $114,460.38 as Senior Government Accountant at Fort Bragg (City) during the 2020 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $72,244 , plus $116.40 in overtime pay , and $30,301.95 in benefits , with $1,781.63 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Fort Bragg.
In 2020, Isaac Whippy saw a base salary increase of 0.73% (+$521) from 2019 , while total pay and benefits increased by 14.13% (+$14,173.57) from 2019.
Isaac Whippy’s total compensation was 39% higher than the average salary at Fort Bragg .
Overview
| Year | 2020 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Isaac Whippy |
| Job Title (formatted) | Senior Government Accountant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Fort Bragg |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Fort Bragg (82 employees)
- Fort Bragg Unified (422 employees)
- Fort Bragg Fire Protection Authority (4 employees)
- Mendocino County (1358 employees)
- Mendocino College (681 employees)
- Ukiah (576 employees)
Employer
| Name | Fort Bragg |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 71 |
| Average Salary | $82,130 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $72,244 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $116.40 |
| Other Pay | $1,781.63 |
| Benefits | $30,301.95 |
| Total Pay | $74,142.66 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $114,460.38 |
Isaac Whippy Other Records
Co - Workers
Tabatha Miller (2020)City ManagerFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Jonathan McLaughlin (2020)SergeantFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Wesley Rafanan (2020)SergeantFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Brandon Lee (2020)SergeantFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Thomas O'Neal (2020)SergeantFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Oscar Lopez (2020)Police Officer - Advanced PostFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Anthony Melendez (2020)Police Officer - Intermediate PostFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
John Smith (2020)Director - Public WorksFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Angela Wilder (2020)Police Officer - Advanced PostFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
Paderick Ferris (2020)Police OfficerFort Bragg |
View Pay Details |
