Ian Ayres
Deputy Sheriff
Glenn County
Ian Ayres Salary Overview
Ian Ayres earned a total compensation of $240,135.71 as Deputy Sheriff at Glenn County (County) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $83,029 , plus $60,095 in overtime pay , and $44,754 in benefits , with $12,294 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Glenn County.
In 2024, Ian Ayres saw a base salary increase of 39.53% (+$23,524) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 95.47% (+$117,284.71) from 2018.
Ian Ayres’s total compensation was 3% higher than the average deputy sheriff salary in California, and 157% higher than the average pay at Glenn County .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Ian Ayres |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Sheriff |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Glenn County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Glenn County (615 employees)
- Glenn County Office of Education (496 employees)
- Butte-Glenn Community College District (1720 employees)
- Glenn County Superior Court (21 employees)
- Princeton - Codora - Glenn Irrigation District (8 employees)
- Glenn County Resource Conservation District (8 employees)
Employer
| Name | Glenn County |
|---|---|
| Category | Counties |
| Employees Number | 615 |
| Average Salary | $93,267 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $83,029 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $60,095 |
| Other Pay | $12,294 |
| Benefits | $44,754 |
| Total Pay | $155,418 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $240,135.71 |
Ian Ayres Other Records
Co - Workers
Scott de Moss (2024)County Administrative OfficerGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Justin Gibbs (2024)Sheriff/CoronerGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Travis Goodwin (2024)UndersheriffGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Jonathon Owens (2024)Sheriff'S SergeantGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Jason Holley (2024)Sheriff'S LieutenantGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Dwayne Stewart (2024)District AttorneyGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Sonia Melgarejo (2024)Sheriff'S Correctional SgtGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Darren Dicharry (2024)Chief InvestigatorGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Grant Lemmon (2024)Sheriff'S SergeantGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
Robert Corbin (2024)Sheriff'S LieutenantGlenn County |
View Pay Details |
