Henry L Thompson
Airport Director
Santa Barbara
Henry L Thompson Salary Overview
Henry L Thompson earned a total compensation of $347,233.02 as Airport Director at Santa Barbara (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $189,897 , and $31,172.88 in benefits , with $78,435 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Barbara.
In 2021, Henry L Thompson saw a base salary decrease of 5.74% (-$11,566) from 2020 , while total pay and benefits increased by 22.38% (+$63,506.11) from 2020.
Henry L Thompson’s total compensation was 9% higher than the average airport director salary in California, and 256% higher than the average pay at Santa Barbara .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Henry L Thompson |
| Job Title (formatted) | Airport Director |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Santa Barbara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Barbara (1836 employees)
- Santa Barbara Unified (2957 employees)
- Hollister Elementary (919 employees)
- Peabody Charter (112 employees)
- Adelante Charter (49 employees)
- Santa Barbara County (5283 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Barbara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,612 |
| Average Salary | $97,503 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $189,897 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $78,435 |
| Benefits | $31,172.88 |
| Total Pay | $268,332.72 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $347,233.02 |
Henry L Thompson Other Records
Co - Workers
Robert J Mercado (2021)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
James P McCoy (2021)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Joseph E Tieso (2021)Fire CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Ariel P Calonne (2021)City AttorneySanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Paul R Spinale (2021)Fire EngineerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Alex A Kargbo (2021)Fire EngineerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Michael J de Ponce (2021)Fire Battalion ChiefSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Paul A Casey (2021)City Administrator Clerk TreasurerSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Brandon C Paige (2021)Fire CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
Kathleen Sizemore (2021)Fire CaptainSanta Barbara |
View Pay Details |
