Hector A Rodriguez
General Laborer
San Francisco
Hector A Rodriguez Salary Overview
Hector A Rodriguez earned a total compensation of $51,905.29 as General Laborer at San Francisco (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $34,985 , plus $2,529.52 in overtime pay , and $13,531.61 in benefits , with $859.14 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
In 2022, Hector A Rodriguez saw a base salary decrease of 54.80% (-$42,415) from 2021 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 53.85% (-$60,566.57) from 2021.
Hector A Rodriguez’s total compensation was 54% lower than the average general laborer salary in California, and 64% lower than the average pay at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Hector A Rodriguez |
| Job Title (formatted) | General Laborer |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 39,742 |
| Average Salary | $142,487 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $34,985 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $2,529.52 |
| Other Pay | $859.14 |
| Benefits | $13,531.61 |
| Total Pay | $38,373.68 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $51,905.29 |
Hector A Rodriguez Other Records
Co - Workers
Kurt L Braitberg (2022)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Ronald Terry (2022)Sheriff'S LieutenantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Lisette E Adams (2022)Sheriff'S CaptainSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Anna Langs (2022)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Tetyana V Kemp (2022)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Grant N Colfax (2022)Physician Administrator, DphSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David E Francl (2022)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Barry J Bloom (2022)Deputy SheriffSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Lai Lai Aung (2022)Senior Physician SpecialistSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Michael H Zehner (2022)Sheriff'S LieutenantSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
