Hank Lim
Refuse Operator
Long Beach
Hank Lim Salary Overview
Hank Lim earned a total compensation of $95,732 as Refuse Operator at Long Beach (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $52,572 , plus $7,674 in overtime pay , and $21,676 in benefits , with $13,810 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Long Beach.
Hank Lim’s total compensation was 4% lower than the average refuse operator salary in California, but 15% higher than the average pay at Long Beach .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Hank Lim |
| Job Title | Refuse Operator II |
| Job Title (formatted) | Refuse Operator |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Long Beach |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Long Beach (7089 employees)
- Long Beach Unified (12208 employees)
- Clear Passage Educational Center (5 employees)
- Long Beach City College (2687 employees)
- Long Beach Public Transportation Company (918 employees)
Employer
| Name | Long Beach |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 5,911 |
| Average Salary | $83,187 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $52,572 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $7,674 |
| Other Pay | $13,810 |
| Benefits | $21,676 |
| Total Pay | $74,056 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $95,732 |
Hank Lim Other Records
Co - Workers
Patrick Harry West (2013)City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Lee Wattier (2013)General Manager-WaterLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
James Peter Mc Donnell (2013)Chief Of PoliceLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Suzanne M Frick (2013)Assistant City ManagerLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
John Charles Parkin (2013)City AttorneyLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Michael A Duree (2013)Fire ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey Arnold Ohs (2013)Battalion ChiefLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Albert J Moro Jr (2013)Executive Director-HarborLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Allen M Mcclafferty (2013)FirefighterLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
Christopher J Garner (2013)Director-Long Beach Gas & OilLong Beach |
View Pay Details |
