Gerald A Read
Undersheriff
Yuba County
Gerald A Read Salary Overview
Gerald A Read earned a total compensation of $3,750 as Undersheriff at Yuba County (County) during the 2018 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $3,750 . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yuba County.
In 2018, Gerald A Read saw a base salary increase of 54.72% (+$2,052) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 54.72% (+$2,052) from 2018.
Gerald A Read’s total compensation was 99% lower than the average undersheriff salary in California, and 95% lower than the average pay at Yuba County .
Overview
| Year | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Gerald A Read |
| Job Title (formatted) | Undersheriff |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Yuba County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yuba County (999 employees)
- Yuba Community College District (1348 employees)
- Wheatland School District (234 employees)
- Yuba County Water Agency (124 employees)
- Yuba County Superior Court (63 employees)
- Olivehurst Public Utility District (60 employees)
- Grizzly Challenge Charter School District (46 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yuba County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 1,008 |
| Average Salary | $69,720 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $3,750 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | N/A |
| Total Pay | $3,750 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $3,750 |
Gerald A Read Other Records
Co - Workers
Robert Bendorf (2018)County AdministatorYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick J McGrath (2018)District AttorneyYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Ronald L Johnson (2018)UndersheriffYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Kevin Mallen (2018)Comm Deve & Servs Agency DirYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Jennifer L Vasquez (2018)Director of HHSYuba County |
View Pay Details |
James L Arnold (2018)Chief Probation OfficerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Michael G Lee (2018)Director of Public WorksYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Wendell R Anderson (2018)Sheriff-CoronerYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Tina G Taylor (2018)Director Of Child Support ServYuba County |
View Pay Details |
Damon R Gil (2018)Sheriff's CaptainYuba County |
View Pay Details |
