Eric Clay
Chief Investigator
Tehama County
Eric Clay Salary Overview
Eric Clay earned a total compensation of $125,512 as Chief Investigator at Tehama County (County) during the 2015 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $79,913 , plus $3,822 in overtime pay , and $39,418 in benefits , with $2,358 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Tehama County.
In 2015, Eric Clay saw a base salary increase of 13.30% (+$9,379) from 2014 , while total pay and benefits increased by 13.50% (+$14,933) from 2014.
Eric Clay’s total compensation was 51% lower than the average chief investigator salary in California, but 117% higher than the average pay at Tehama County .
Overview
| Year | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Eric Clay |
| Job Title (formatted) | Chief Investigator |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Tehama County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Tehama County (893 employees)
- Tehama County Department of Education (944 employees)
- Tehama County Office of Education (684 employees)
- Tehama County Superior Court (61 employees)
- Tehama County Mosquito and Vector Control (13 employees)
Employer
| Name | Tehama County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 958 |
| Average Salary | $57,753 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $79,913 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $3,822 |
| Other Pay | $2,358 |
| Benefits | $39,418 |
| Total Pay | $86,094 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $125,512 |
Eric Clay Other Records
Co - Workers
Williams Goodwin (2015)Chief AdministratorTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Jon Malan (2015)Physician/SurgeonTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Paul Rogers (2015)PsychiatristTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Arthur Wylene (2015)County CounselTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Phillip Johnston (2015)Assistant SheriffTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Gary Antone (2015)Road Commissioner/Director of Public WorksTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Valerie Lucero (2015)Executive Director Health ServicesTehama County |
View Pay Details |
David Hencratt (2015)Sheriff - ElectedTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Gregg Cohen (2015)District AttorneyTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Richard Muench (2015)Chief Probation OfficerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
