Drozek/Pascale
Police Sergeant
Scotts Valley
Drozek/Pascale Salary Overview
Drozek/Pascale earned a total compensation of $237,750.16 as Police Sergeant at Scotts Valley (City) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $138,082 , plus $8,128.89 in overtime pay , and $52,429 in benefits , with $1,535 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Scotts Valley.
Drozek/Pascale’s total compensation was 15% lower than the average police sergeant salary in California, but 132% higher than the average pay at Scotts Valley .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Drozek/Pascale |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Scotts Valley |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Scotts Valley (101 employees)
- Scotts Valley Unified (201 employees)
- Scotts Valley Fire Protection District (57 employees)
- Scotts Valley Water District (24 employees)
- Santa Cruz County Animal Shelter (3321 employees)
- Santa Cruz County (3321 employees)
Employer
| Name | Scotts Valley |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 102 |
| Average Salary | $102,521 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $138,082 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $8,128.89 |
| Other Pay | $1,535 |
| Benefits | $52,429 |
| Total Pay | $147,745.89 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $237,750.16 |
Drozek/Pascale Other Records
Co - Workers
Dean/Michael R. (2022)Police CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Walpole Jr/Stephen D (2022)Police ChiefScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Lagoe/Mali (2022)City ManagerScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Bateman/Taylor W. (2022)Community Development DirectorScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Rutherford/Jayson L. (2022)CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Garner/Scott (2022)Police CaptainScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Lamm/Christopher (2022)Public Works Dir/City EngineeerScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Roberts/Meredith M (2022)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
Roberts/Aaron W (2022)Police SergeantScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
King/Kathleen H (2022)Wastewater Division ManagerScotts Valley |
View Pay Details |
