Domingo Sanchez
Materials Supply Specialist
Santa Clara County
Domingo Sanchez Salary Overview
Domingo Sanchez earned a total compensation of $40,900.31 as Materials Supply Specialist at Santa Clara County (County) during the 2022 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $26,900 , plus $1,411.94 in overtime pay , and $12,531.92 in benefits , with $56 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara County.
In 2022, Domingo Sanchez saw a base salary increase of 4.41% (+$1,137) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 47.31% (+$13,135.36) from 2022.
Domingo Sanchez’s total compensation was 70% lower than the average salary at Santa Clara County .
Overview
| Year | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Domingo Sanchez |
| Job Title (formatted) | Materials Supply Specialist |
| Status | Part Time |
| Department | Santa Clara County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 28,171 |
| Average Salary | $135,509 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $26,900 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $1,411.94 |
| Other Pay | $56 |
| Benefits | $12,531.92 |
| Total Pay | $28,368.39 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $40,900.31 |
Domingo Sanchez Other Records
Co - Workers
Hollister Brewster (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Justin Lucas (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Adella Garland (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Harry Morrison (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Carla Shnier (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Cherine abu-Eid (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Bridget Philip (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Mahesh Patel (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
Brandon Ginieczki (2022)Physician-VmcSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
An Nguyen (2022)PsychiatristSanta Clara County |
View Pay Details |
