Desmond Gardner
Refuse Collection Supervisor
Los Angeles
Desmond Gardner Salary Overview
Desmond Gardner earned a total compensation of $187,781.54 as Refuse Collection Supervisor at Los Angeles (City) during the 2024 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $120,999 , plus $41,423.41 in overtime pay , and $23,435.86 in benefits , with $1,923.07 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Los Angeles.
In 2024, Desmond Gardner saw a base salary increase of 9.41% (+$10,410) from 2023 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 7.06% (-$14,259.97) from 2023.
Desmond Gardner’s total compensation was 6% higher than the average refuse collection supervisor salary in California, and 51% higher than the average pay at Los Angeles .
Overview
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Desmond Gardner |
| Job Title (formatted) | Refuse Collection Supervisor |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Los Angeles |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Los Angeles (66720 employees)
- Los Angeles Unified (90480 employees)
- Los Angeles County Office of Education (2476 employees)
- Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy (250 employees)
- Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake (157 employees)
- Los Angeles County (111470 employees)
Employer
| Name | Los Angeles |
|---|---|
| Category | Cities |
| Employees Number | 66,720 |
| Average Salary | $124,674 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $120,999 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $41,423.41 |
| Other Pay | $1,923.07 |
| Benefits | $23,435.86 |
| Total Pay | $164,345.68 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $187,781.54 |
Desmond Gardner Other Records
Co - Workers
Nicholas Ferrari (2024)Fire Battalion ChiefLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Gregory Martin (2024)Eltc Distrbn Mchc SupvLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Ricardo Pacheco (2024)Electric Distribution MechanicLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Vincent Casillas (2024)Transmission & Distrib Dist SuLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Rommel Balba (2024)Transmission & Distrib Dist SuLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
David Soto (2024)Transmission & Distrib Dist SuLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Ronald Monahan (2024)Transmission & Distrib Dist SuLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Joseph Childress (2024)Eltc Distrbn Mchc SupvLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kenneth McCrank (2024)Ld DsprLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
Kenneth Boothe (2024)Transmission & Distrib Dist SuLos Angeles |
View Pay Details |
