David Nichols
General Services Manager
Lake Elsinore
David Nichols Salary Overview
David Nichols earned a total compensation of $147,709 as General Services Manager at Lake Elsinore (City) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $124,885 , and $21,904 in benefits , with $920 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Lake Elsinore.
In 2017, David Nichols saw a base salary increase of 7.23% (+$8,420) from 2016 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.84% (+$4,083) from 2016.
David Nichols’s total compensation was 18% lower than the average general services manager salary in California, but 130% higher than the average pay at Lake Elsinore .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | David Nichols |
| Job Title | GENERAL SERVICES MANAGER |
| Job Title (formatted) | General Services Manager |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Lake Elsinore |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Lake Elsinore (182 employees)
- Lake Elsinore Unified (3746 employees)
- Riverside County (29662 employees)
- Riverside Community College District (4108 employees)
- Foothill Deanza Community College District (3273 employees)
- Foothill De Anza Community College District (3175 employees)
Employer
| Name | Lake Elsinore |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 126 |
| Average Salary | $64,334 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $124,885 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | $920 |
| Benefits | $21,904 |
| Total Pay | $125,805 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $147,709 |
David Nichols Other Records
Co - Workers
Grant Yates (2017)City ManagerLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Jason Simpson (2017)Assistant City ManagerLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Grant Taylor (2017)Director of Community DevelopmentLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Ricardo Desantiago (2017)Public Works SuperintendentLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
William Belvin (2017)Building And Code Enf ManagerLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Johnathan Skinner (2017)Director of Community ServicesLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Brad Fagrell (2017)City EngineerLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Nancy Lassey (2017)Finance AdministratorLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Susan Domen (2017)City ClerkLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
Richard Machott (2017)Planning ManagerLake Elsinore |
View Pay Details |
