DANIELLE C. HARRIS
Deputy Sheriff
Tehama County
DANIELLE C. HARRIS Salary Overview
DANIELLE C. HARRIS earned a total compensation of $90,092 as Deputy Sheriff at Tehama County (County) during the 2012 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $54,722 , plus $7,725 in overtime pay , and $27,645 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Tehama County.
DANIELLE C. HARRIS’s total compensation was 61% lower than the average deputy sheriff salary in California, but 62% higher than the average pay at Tehama County .
Overview
| Year | 2012 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | DANIELLE C. HARRIS |
| Job Title (formatted) | Deputy Sheriff |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Tehama County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Tehama County (893 employees)
- Tehama County Department of Education (944 employees)
- Tehama County Office of Education (684 employees)
- Tehama County Superior Court (61 employees)
- Tehama County Mosquito and Vector Control (13 employees)
Employer
| Name | Tehama County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 938 |
| Average Salary | $55,575 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $54,722 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $7,725 |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $27,645 |
| Total Pay | $62,447 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $90,092 |
DANIELLE C. HARRIS Other Records
Co - Workers
JON D. MALAN (2012)Physician/SurgeonTehama County |
View Pay Details |
WILLIAMS J. GOODWIN (2012)Chief AdministratorTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Anita Blosser L. (2012)Physician/SurgeonTehama County |
View Pay Details |
JERI M. HAMLIN (2012)Child Support CommissionerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
Gina Setter L. (2012)Court Executive Officer/Jury CommissionerTehama County |
View Pay Details |
GARY B. ANTONE (2012)Road Commissioner/Director of Public WorksTehama County |
View Pay Details |
David Hencratt L. (2012)Sheriff - ElectedTehama County |
View Pay Details |
GREGG S. COHEN (2012)District AttorneyTehama County |
View Pay Details |
VALERIE S. LUCERO (2012)Executive Director Health ServicesTehama County |
View Pay Details |
ARTHUR J. WYLENE (2012)County CounselTehama County |
View Pay Details |
