Cuong N Phan
Police Officer
Santa Clara
Cuong N Phan Salary Overview
Cuong N Phan earned a total compensation of $213,264 as Police Officer at Santa Clara (City) during the 2013 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $124,230 , plus $23,616 in overtime pay , and $57,872 in benefits , with $7,547 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Santa Clara.
In 2013, Cuong N Phan saw a base salary increase of 0.19% (+$234) from 2012 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 2.43% (-$5,321) from 2012.
Cuong N Phan’s total compensation was 10% higher than the average police officer salary in California, and 118% higher than the average pay at Santa Clara .
Overview
| Year | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Cuong N Phan |
| Job Title | POLICE OFFICER |
| Job Title (formatted) | Police Officer |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Santa Clara |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Santa Clara (1765 employees)
- Santa Clara Unified (3576 employees)
- Santa Clara County Office of Education (2258 employees)
- Santa Clara County (28002 employees)
- Santa Clara Valley Transportation Authority (2494 employees)
Employer
| Name | Santa Clara |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 1,407 |
| Average Salary | $97,969 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $124,230 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $23,616 |
| Other Pay | $7,547 |
| Benefits | $57,872 |
| Total Pay | $155,392 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $213,264 |
Cuong N Phan Other Records
Co - Workers
Julio J Fuentes (2013)City ManagerSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Antonio V Ochoa (2013)Electric Crew Foreperson-CertSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
William G Kelly (2013)Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Michael J Sellers (2013)Police ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Augie F Wiedemann (2013)Deputy Fire ChiefSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Christopher P Mckernan (2013)Elec & Water System Op - CertSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Richard E Nosky (2013)City AttorneySanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Arun P Maharaj (2013)Elec & Water System Op - CertSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Rajeev Batra (2013)Director of Public WorksSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
Michael D Herscovitch (2013)Fire Captain HrsSanta Clara |
View Pay Details |
