Christopher T Johnson
Fire Apparatus Operator
Yuba City
Christopher T Johnson Salary Overview
Christopher T Johnson earned a total compensation of $205,278 as Fire Apparatus Operator at Yuba City (City) during the 2016 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $86,851 , plus $60,656 in overtime pay , and $52,487 in benefits , with $5,283 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yuba City.
In 2016, Christopher T Johnson saw a base salary increase of 1.47% (+$1,255) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits decreased by 2.32% (-$4,868) from 2015.
Christopher T Johnson’s total compensation was 40% lower than the average fire apparatus operator salary in California, but 213% higher than the average pay at Yuba City .
Overview
| Year | 2016 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Christopher T Johnson |
| Job Title | FIRE APPARATUS OPERATOR |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Apparatus Operator |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Yuba City |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yuba City (535 employees)
- Yuba City Unified (2323 employees)
- Franklin Elementary (105 employees)
- Twin Rivers Charter (89 employees)
- Yuba City Charter (53 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yuba City |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 517 |
| Average Salary | $65,652 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $86,851 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $60,656 |
| Other Pay | $5,283 |
| Benefits | $52,487 |
| Total Pay | $152,791 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $205,278 |
Christopher T Johnson Other Records
Co - Workers
Peter H Daley III (2016)Fire ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Robert J Ivanisevich (2016)Fire CaptainYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Carl E Pratt (2016)Fire CaptainYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Garry L Gonzales (2016)Fire CaptainYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Stephan K Thornton (2016)Police Sergeant Ba SuperYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Robert D Landon (2016)Police ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Steven C Kroeger (2016)City ManagerYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Ben R Groeser (2016)Fire Apparatus OperatorYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Michael W Bessette (2016)Dir Of Engineering-SbfcaYuba City |
View Pay Details |
Robin L Bertagna (2016)Director of FinanceYuba City |
View Pay Details |
