Christopher M Chow
Director
San Francisco
Christopher M Chow Salary Overview
Christopher M Chow earned a total compensation of $520,881.03 as Director at San Francisco (City) during the 2021 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $416,011 , and $104,869.70 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by San Francisco.
In 2021, Christopher M Chow saw a base salary increase of 1.59% (+$6,522) from 2020 , while total pay and benefits increased by 2.57% (+$13,059.57) from 2020.
Christopher M Chow’s total compensation was 194% higher than the average director salary in California, and 268% higher than the average pay at San Francisco .
Overview
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Christopher M Chow |
| Job Title (formatted) | Director |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | San Francisco |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- San Francisco (43550 employees)
- San Francisco Unified (11667 employees)
- SBE - San Francisco Flex Academy (12 employees)
- Five Keys Independence HS (SF Sheriff's) (237 employees)
- SBE - The New School of San Francisco (94 employees)
- San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District (4676 employees)
Employer
| Name | San Francisco |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 39,661 |
| Average Salary | $141,522 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $416,011 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | N/A |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $104,869.70 |
| Total Pay | $416,011.33 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $520,881.03 |
Christopher M Chow Other Records
Co - Workers
Kurt L Braitberg (2021)Chief Executive OfficerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
William J Coaker Jr. (2021)Chief Executive OfficerSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Anna Langs (2021)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Tetyana V Kemp (2021)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
David E Francl (2021)Managing DirectorSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Grant N Colfax (2021)Physician Administrator, DphSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Nellie Sarte (2021)Registered NurseSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Aladino S Bautista (2021)Registered NurseSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Susan P Ehrlich (2021)Physician Administrator, DphSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
Emelita M Hathaway (2021)Registered NurseSan Francisco |
View Pay Details |
