Che Yang
Human Resources Specialist Senior
Palm Springs
Che Yang Salary Overview
Che Yang earned a total compensation of $120,817.71 as Human Resources Specialist Senior at Palm Springs (City) during the 2023 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $80,212 , plus $410.94 in overtime pay , and $39,465.95 in benefits , with $728.04 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Palm Springs.
In 2023, Che Yang saw a base salary increase of 201.36% (+$53,595) from 2022 , while total pay and benefits increased by 202.30% (+$80,851.81) from 2022.
Che Yang’s total compensation was 24% higher than the average human resources specialist senior salary in California, but 27% lower than the average pay at Palm Springs .
Overview
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Che Yang |
| Job Title | Human Resources Specialist, Senior |
| Job Title (formatted) | Human Resources Specialist Senior |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Palm Springs |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Palm Springs (667 employees)
- Palm Springs Unified (3768 employees)
- Cielo Vista Charter (98 employees)
- Visit Greater Palm Springs (80 employees)
- Palm Springs Desert Resort Communities Convention and Visitors Authority (78 employees)
Employer
| Name | Palm Springs |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 608 |
| Average Salary | $164,709 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $80,212 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $410.94 |
| Other Pay | $728.04 |
| Benefits | $39,465.95 |
| Total Pay | $81,351.76 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $120,817.71 |
Che Yang Other Records
Co - Workers
Jason Loya (2023)Fire Deputy ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Greg Lyle (2023)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Melissa Cain (2023)Police CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Frank Browning (2023)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Michael Kovaleff (2023)Police CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Ryan Barrier (2023)Fire Battalion ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Gustavo Araiza (2023)Police LieutenantPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Cory Gorospe (2023)Fire CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Andrew Mills (2023)Police ChiefPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
Adam Case (2023)Fire CaptainPalm Springs |
View Pay Details |
