Carl Garlick
Helicopter Pilot
El Monte
Carl Garlick Salary Overview
Carl Garlick earned a total compensation of $272,251.09 as Helicopter Pilot at El Monte (City) during the 2019 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $111,818 , plus $7,054 in overtime pay , and $46,550 in benefits , with $35,879 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by El Monte.
In 2019, Carl Garlick saw a base salary increase of 4.70% (+$5,015) from 2018 , while total pay and benefits increased by 7.67% (+$19,393.09) from 2018.
Carl Garlickās total compensation was 87% higher than the average helicopter pilot salary in California, and 143% higher than the average pay at El Monte .
Overview
| Year | 2019 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Carl Garlick |
| Job Title (formatted) | Helicopter Pilot |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | El Monte |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- El Monte (552 employees)
- El Monte Union High (1648 employees)
- El Monte City (1549 employees)
- Mountain View Elementary (435 employees)
- South El Monte (163 employees)
Employer
| Name | El Monte |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 523 |
| Average Salary | $111,935 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $111,818 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $7,054 |
| Other Pay | $35,879 |
| Benefits | $46,550 |
| Total Pay | $154,751 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $272,251.09 |
Carl Garlick Other Records
Co - Workers
David Reynoso (2019)Chief Of PoliceEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Richard Luna (2019)SergeantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Eric Walterscheid (2019)Officer/Bonus AssignmentEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Jake Fisher (2019)SergeantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Benjamin Lowry (2019)LieutenantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
David Vautrin (2019)CaptainEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Christopher Williams (2019)CaptainEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Jacob Burse (2019)Officer/Bonus AssignmentEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Michael Buckhannon (2019)LieutenantEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
Alexander Hamilton (2019)City ManagerEl Monte |
View Pay Details |
