CARL E PRATT
Fire Apparatus Operator
Yuba City
CARL E PRATT Salary Overview
CARL E PRATT earned a total compensation of $152,651 as Fire Apparatus Operator at Yuba City (City) during the 2011 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $85,673 , plus $19,006 in overtime pay , and $47,972 in benefits . These figures are based on payroll data reported by Yuba City.
CARL E PRATT’s total compensation was 55% lower than the average fire apparatus operator salary in California, but 115% higher than the average pay at Yuba City .
Overview
| Year | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | CARL E PRATT |
| Job Title | FIRE APPARATUS OPERATOR |
| Job Title (formatted) | Fire Apparatus Operator |
| Status | N/A |
| Department | Yuba City |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Yuba City (535 employees)
- Yuba City Unified (2323 employees)
- Franklin Elementary (105 employees)
- Twin Rivers Charter (89 employees)
- Yuba City Charter (53 employees)
Employer
| Name | Yuba City |
|---|---|
| Category | City |
| Employees Number | 688 |
| Average Salary | $71,137 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $85,673 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $19,006 |
| Other Pay | N/A |
| Benefits | $47,972 |
| Total Pay | $104,679 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $152,651 |
CARL E PRATT Other Records
Co - Workers
STEVEN R JEPSEN (2011)City ManagerYuba City |
View Pay Details |
ROBERT D LANDON (2011)Police ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
PETER H DALEY III (2011)Fire ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
GEORGE L MUSALLAM (2011)Pw Director/city EngineerYuba City |
View Pay Details |
STEVEN C KROEGER (2011)Assisant City ManagerYuba City |
View Pay Details |
JOHN A LIMAS (2011)Fire Battalion ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
ROBERT C BILLS (2011)Fire Battalion ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
JEFFREY W WEBSTER (2011)Assistant ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
GARLAND L GARRISI (2011)Fire Battalion ChiefYuba City |
View Pay Details |
AARON M BUSCH (2011)Director-Comm DevelopmentYuba City |
View Pay Details |
