Brian C Jackson
Sergeant
Shasta County
Brian C Jackson Salary Overview
Brian C Jackson earned a total compensation of $158,102 as Sergeant at Shasta County (County) during the 2017 fiscal year. This included a base salary of $77,253 , plus $11,552 in overtime pay , and $57,193 in benefits , with $12,104 from other compensation. These figures are based on payroll data reported by Shasta County.
In 2017, Brian C Jackson saw a base salary increase of 23.67% (+$14,785) from 2015 , while total pay and benefits increased by 13.31% (+$18,569) from 2015.
Brian C Jackson’s total compensation was 52% lower than the average sergeant salary in California, but 156% higher than the average pay at Shasta County .
Overview
| Year | 2017 |
|---|---|
| Full Name | Brian C Jackson |
| Job Title (formatted) | Sergeant |
| Status | Full Time |
| Department | Shasta County |
| State | California |
These Payrolls Might Interest You
- Shasta County (1823 employees)
- Shasta County Office of Education (660 employees)
- Mt Shasta Union Elementary (125 employees)
- Shasta College (1127 employees)
- Shasta County Superior Court (214 employees)
Employer
| Name | Shasta County |
|---|---|
| Category | County |
| Employees Number | 2,072 |
| Average Salary | $61,653 |
Pay, Salary, Benefits
| Base Pay | $77,253 |
|---|---|
| Overtime Pay | $11,552 |
| Other Pay | $12,104 |
| Benefits | $57,193 |
| Total Pay | $100,909 |
| Total Pay And Benefits | $158,102 |
Brian C Jackson Other Records
Co - Workers
Shepard J Greene (2017)Chief of PsychiatryShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Andrew W Deckert (2017)Health OfficerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Lawrence G Lees (2017)County Executive OfficerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Thomas M Bosenko (2017)Sheriff-CoronerShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Donnell P Ewert (2017)HHSA DirectorShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Patrick J Minturn (2017)Public Works DirectorShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Deirdre E Amaro (2017)Forensic PathologistShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Rubin E Cruse Jr (2017)County CounselShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Jeffrey E Gorder (2017)Public DefenderShasta County |
View Pay Details |
Angela D Davis (2017)Dir Of Support ServicesShasta County |
View Pay Details |
